×

SERVICES

Wireless issues?
Let Oz PCs make your wireless devices talk to each other instead of you swearing at them.

Onsite call-outs from $89

Computer Maintenance
Bring your computer or laptop in for a dust-out

Computer Maintenance from $39

Contact us for more information.

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

TP-Link T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots 104Gbps L2+ Feature

$599.95

TP-Link T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452) JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots 104Gbps L2+ Feature

Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,
IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p
Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
4 Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 32.8W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
MAC Address Table 16k
Packet Buffer Memory 77.4Mpps
Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes

SKU: T1600G-52TS(TL-SG2452) Category: Tag:

Additional information

Weight 4.4 kg
Dimensions 528 × 336 × 100 cm
TOP ONLINE STORE NOW OPEN!