×

SERVICES

Wireless issues?
Let Oz PCs make your wireless devices talk to each other instead of you swearing at them.

Onsite call-outs from $89

Computer Maintenance
Bring your computer or laptop in for a dust-out

Computer Maintenance from $39

Contact us for more information.

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

TP-Link MC220L Gigabit SFP Media Converter hot-swappable FX port Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km on multi-mode & 10km on single-mode

$49.95

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode. Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK’s 19″ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC220L will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers and 10 kilometers when utilizing single-mode fiber.

SKU: MC220L Category: Tag:

Additional information

Weight 0.48 kg
Dimensions 204 × 165 × 65 cm
TOP ONLINE STORE NOW OPEN!